Palmarés

Ganadores y finalistas de Open de Australia
Año Ganador Finalista Marcador
2000-2013
2013 Novak Djokovic Andy Murray 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-2
2012 Novak Djokovic Rafael Nadal 5-7 6-4 6-2 6-7 7-5
2011 Novak Djokovic Andy Murray 6-4 6-2 6-3
2010 Roger Federer Andy Murray 6-3 6-4 7-6
2009 Rafael Nadal Roger Federer 7-5 3-6 7-6 3-6 6-2
2008 Novak Djokovic Jo-Wilfred Tsonga 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-6
2007 Roger Federer Fernando Gonzalez 7-6 6-4 6-4
2006 Roger Federer Marcos Baghdatis 5-7 7-5 6-0 6-2
2005 Marat Safin Lleyton Hewitt 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
2004 Roger Federer Marat Safin 7-6 6-4 6-2
2003 Andre Agassi Rainer Schuettler 6-2 6-2 6-1
2002 Thomas Johansson Marat Safin 3-6 6-4 6-4 7-6
2001 Andre Agassi Arnaud Clement 6-4 6-2 6-2
2000 Andre Agassi Yevgeny Kafelinikov 3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4
1990-1999
1999 Yevgeny Kafelnikov Thomas Enqvist 4-6 6-0 6-3 7-6
1998 Petr Korda Marcelo Rios 6-2 6-2 6-2
1997 Pete Sampras Carlos Moya 6-2 6-3 6-3
1996 Boris Becker Michael Chang 6-2 6-4 2-6 6-2
1995 Andre Agassi Pete Sampras 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4
1994 Pete Sampras Todd Martin 7-6 6-4 6-4
1993 Jim Courier Stefan Edberg 6-2 6-1 2-6 7-5
1992 Jim Courier Stefan Edberg 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2
1991 Boris Becker Ivan Lendl 1-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1990 Ivan Lendl Stefan Edberg 4-6 7-6 5-2 retired
1980-1989
1989 Ivan Lendl Miloslav Mecir 6-2 6-2 6-2
1988 Mats Wilander Pat Cash 6-3 6-7 3-6 6-1 8-6
1987 Stefan Edberg Pat Cash 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
1986 No se disputó
1985 Stefan Edberg Mats Wilander 6-4 6-3 6-3
1984 Mats Wilander Kevin Curren 6-7 6-4 7-6 6-2
1983 Mats Wilander Ivan Lendl 6-1 6-4 6-4
1982 Johan Kriek Steve Denton 6-3 6-3 6-2
1981 Johan Kriek Steve Denton 6-2 7-6 6-7 6-4
1980 Brian Teacher Kim Warwick 7-5 7-6 6-3
1970-1979
1979 Guillermo Vilas John Sadri 7-6 6-3 6-2
1978 Guillermo Vilas John Marks 6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3
1977 Vitas Gerulaitis John Lloyd 6-3 7-6 5-7 3-6 6-2
1977 Roscoe Tanner Guillermo Vilas 6-3 6-3 6-3
1976 Mark Edmondson John Newcombe 6-7 6-3 7-6 6-1
1975 John Newcombe Jimmy Connors 7-5 3-6 6-4 7-5
1974 Jimmy Connors Phil Dent 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3
1973 John Newcombe Onny Parun 6-3 6-7 7-5 6-1
1972 Ken Rosewall Mal Anderson 7-6 6-3 7-5
1971 Ken Rosewall Arthur Ashe 6-1 7-5 6-3
1970 Arthur Ashe Dick Crealy 6-4 9-7 6-2
1960-1969
1969 Rod Laver Andres Gimeno 6-3 6-4 7-5
1968 Bill Bowrey Juan Gisbert 7-5 2-6 9-7 6-4
1967 Roy Emerson Arthur Ashe 6- 6-1 6-4
1966 Roy Emerson Arthur Ashe 6-4 6-8 6-2 6-3
1965 Roy Emerson Fred Stolle 7-9 2-6 6-4 7-5 6-1
1964 Roy Emerson Fred Stolle 6-3 6-4 6-2
1963 Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher 6-3 6-3 6-1
1962 Rod Laver Roy Emerson 8-6 0-6 6-4 6-4
1961 Roy Emerson Rod Laver 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
1960 Rod Laver Neale Fraser 5-7 3-6 6-3 8-6 8-6
1950-1959
1959 Alex Olmedo Neale Fraser 6-1 6-2 3-6 6-3
1958 Ashley Cooper Mal Anderson 7-5 6-3 6-4
1957 Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser 6-3 9-11 6-4 6-2
1956 Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall 6-4 3-6 6-4 7-5
1955 Ken Rosewall Lew Hoad 9-7 6-4 6-4
1954 Mervyn Rose Rex Hartwig 6-2 0-6 6-4 6-2
1953 Ken Rosewall Mervyn Rose 6-0 6-3 6-4
1952 Ken McGregor Frank Sedgman 7-5 12-10 2-6 6-2
1951 Dick Savitt Ken McGregor 6-3 2-6 6-3 6-1
1950 Frank Sedgman Ken McGregor 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
1940-1949
1949 Frank Sedgman John Bromwich 6-3 6-2 6-2
1948 Adrian Quist John Bromwich 6-4 3-6 6-3 2-6 6-3
1947 Dinny Pails John Bromwich 4-6 6-4 3-6 7-5 8-6
1946 John Bromwich Dinny Palis 5-7 6-3 7-5 3-6 6-2
1941-45 No se disputó
1940 Adrian Quist Jack Crawford 6-3 6-1 6-2
1930-1939
1939 John Bromwich Adrian Quist 6-4 6-1 6-3
1938 Donad Budge John Bromwich 6-4 6-2 6-1
1937 Vivian McGrath John Bromwich 6-3 1-6 6-0 2-6 6-1
1936 Adrian Quist Jack Crawford 6-2 6-3 4-6 3-6 9-7
1935 Jack Crawford Fred Perry 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
1934 Fred Perry Jack Crawford 6-3 7-5 6-1
1933 Jack Crawford Keith Gledhill 2-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
1932 Jack Crawford Harry Hopman 4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-1
1931 Jack Crawford Harry Hopman 6-2 6-2 2-6 6-1
1930 Edgar Moon Harry Hopman 6-3 6-1 6-3
1920-1929
1929 John Gregory Richard Schlesinger 6-2 6-2 5-7 7-5
1928 Jean Borotra RO (Jack) Cummings 6-4 6-1 4-6 5-7 6-3
1927 Gerald Patterson John Hawkes 3-6 6-4 3-6 18-16 6-3
1926 John Hawkes Jim Willard 6-1 6-3 6-1
1925 James Anderson Gerald Patterson 11-9 2-6 6-2 6-3
1924 James Anderson Richard Schlesinger 6-3 6-4 3-6 5-7 6-3
1923 Pat O'Hara Wood Cuthbert St.John 6-1 6-1 6-3
1922 James Anderson Gerald Patterson 6-0 3-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
1921 Rhys Gemmell Alf Hedeman 7-5 6-1 6-4
1920 Pat O'Hara Wood Ron Thomas 6-3 4-6 6-8 6-1 6-3
1910-1919
1919 Algernon Kingscote Dr. Eric Pockley 6-4 6-0 6-3
1916-18 No se disputó
1915 Gordon Lowe Horace Rice 4-6 6-1 6-1 6-4
1914 Arthur O'Hara Wood Gerald Patterson 6-4 6-3 5-7 6-1
1913 Ernie Parker Harry Parker 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-2
1912 James Parke Arthur Beamish 3-6 6-2 1-6 6-1 7-5
1911 Norman Brookes Horace Rice 6-1 6-2 6-3
1910 Rodney Heath Horace Rice 6-4 6-3 6-2
1905-1909
1909 Tony Wilding Ernie Parker 6-1 7-5 6-2
1908 Fred Alexander Alfred Dunlop 3-6 3-6 6-0 6-2 6-3
1907 Horace Rice Harry Parker 6-3 6-4 6-4
1906 Tony Wilding Harry Parker 6-0 6-4 6-4
1905 Rodney Heath Dr. Aarthur Curtis 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Ganadoras y finalistas de Open de Australia
Año Ganadora Finalista Marcador
2000-2013
2013 Victoria Azarenka Na Li 4-6 6-4 6-3
2012 Victoria Azarenka Maria Sharapova 6-3 6-0
2011 Kim Clijsters Na Li 3-6 6-3 6-3
2010 Serena Williams Justine Henin 6-4 3-6 6-2
2009 Serena Williams Dinara Safina 6-0 6-3
2008 Maria Sharapova Ana Ivanovic 7-5 6-3
2007 Serena Williams Maria Sharapova 6-1 6-2
2006 Amelie Mauresmo Justine Henin-Hardenne 6-1 2-0 ret.
2005 Serena Williams Lindsay Davenport 2-6 6-3 6-0
2004 Justine Henin-Hardenne Kim Clijsters 6-3 4-6 6-3
2003 Serena Williams Venus Williams 7-6 3-6 6-4
2002 Jennifer Capriati Martina Hingis 4-6 7-6 6-2
2001 Jennifer Capriati Martina Hingis 6-4 6-3
2000 Lindsay Davenport Martina Hingis 6-1 7-5
1990-1999
1999 Martina Hingis Amelie Mauresmo 6-2 6-3
1998 Martina Hingis Conchita Martinez 6-3 6-3
1997 Martina Hingis Mary Pierce 6-3 6-3
1996 Monica Seles Anke Huber 6-4 6-1
1995 Mary Pierce Aarantxa Sanchez-Vicario 6-3 6-2
1994 Steffi Graf Aarantxa Sanchez-Vicario 6-0 6-2
1993 Monica Seles Steffi Graf 4-6 6-3 6-2
1992 Monica Seles Mary Joe Fernandez 6-2 6-3
1991 Monica Seles Jana Novotna 5-7 6-3 6-1
1990 Steffi Graf Mary Joe Fernandez 6-3 6-4
1980-1989
1989 Steffi Graf Helena Sukova 6-4 6-4
1988 Steffi Graf Chris Evert 6-1 7-6
1987 Hana Mandlikova Martina Navratilova 7-5 7-6
1986 No se disputó
1985 Martina Navratilova Chris Evert 6-2 4-6 6-2
1984 Chris Evert Helena Sukova 6-7 6-2 6-3
1983 Martina Navratilova Kathy Jordan 6-2 7-6
1982 Chris Evert Martina Navratilova 6-3 2-6 6-3
1981 Martina Navratilova Chris Evert 6-7 6-4 7-5
1980 Hana Mandlikova Wendy Turnbull 6-0 7-5
1970-1979
1979 Barbara Jordan Sharon Walsh 6-3 6-3
1978 Chris O'Neil Betsy Nagelsen 6-3 7-6
1977 Evonne Cawley Helen Gourlay 6-3 6-0
1977 Kerry Reid (Melville) Dianne Fromholtz 7-5 6-2
1975 Evonne Goolagong Martina Navratilova 6-3 6-2
1974 Evonne Goolagong Chris Evert 7-6 4-6 6-0
1973 Margaret Court Evonne Goolagong 6-4 7-5
1972 Virginia Wade Evonne Goolagong 6-4 6-4
1971 Margaret Court Evonne Goolagong 2-6 7-5 7-6
1970 Margaret Court Kerry Melville 6-1 6-3
1960-1969
1969 Margaret Court (Smith) Billie Jean King 6-4 6-1
1968 Billie Jean King Margaret Court (Smith) 6-1 6-2
1967 Nancy Richey Lesley Turner 6-1 6-4
1966 Margaret Smith Nancy Richey w/o
1965 Margaret Smith Mario Bueno 5-7 6-4 5-2 ret.
1964 Margaret Smith Lesley Turner 6-3 6-2
1963 Margaret Smith Jan Lehane 6-2 6-2
1962 Margaret Smith Jan Lehane 6-0 6-2
1961 Margaret Smith Jan Lehane 6-1 6-4
1960 Margaret Smith Jan Lehane 7-5 6-2
1950-1959
1959 Mary Reitano (Carter) Renee Schuurman 6-2 6-3
1958 Angela Mortimer Lorraine Coghlan 6-3 6-4
1957 Shirley Fry Althea Gibson 6-3 6-3
1956 Mary Carter Thelma Long 3-6 6-2 9-7
1955 Beryl Penrose Thelma Long 6-4 6-3
1954 Thelma Long Jennifer Staley 6-3 6-4
1953 Maureen Connolly Julia Sampson 6-3 6-2
1952 Thelma Long Helen Angwin 6-2 6-3
1951 Nancye Bolton Thelma Long (Coyne) 6-1 7-5
1950 Louise Brough Doris Hart 6-4 3-6 6-4
1940-1949
1949 Doris Hart Nancye Bolton 6-3 6-4
1948 Nancye Bolton Marie Toomey 6-3 6-1
1947 Nancye Bolton Nell Hopman 6-3 6-2
1946 Nancye Bolton (Wynne) Joyce Fitch 6-4 6-4
1941-45 No se disputó
1940 Nancye Wynne Thelma Coyne 5-7 6-4 6-0
1930-1939
1939 Emily Westacott Neil Hopman (Hall) 6-1 6-2
1938 Dorothy Bundy Dorothy Stevenson 6-3 6-2
1937 Nancye Wynne Emily Westacott 6-3 5-7 6-4
1936 Joan Hartigan Nancye Wynne 6-4 6-4
1935 Dorothy Round Nancy Lyle 1-6 6-1 6-3
1934 Joan Hartigan Margaret Molesworth 6-1 6-4
1933 Joan Hartigan Coral Buttsworth 6-4 6-3
1932 Coral Buttsworth Katherine Le Messurier 9-7 6-4
1931 Coral Buttsworth Marjorie Crawford 1-6 6-3 6-4
1930 Daphne Akhurst Sylvia Harper 10-8 2-6 7-5
1922-1929
1929 Daphne Akhurst Louise Bickerton 6-1 5-7 6-2
1928 Daphne Akhurst Esna Boyd 7-5 6-2
1927 Esna Boyd Sylvia Harper 5-7 6-1 6-2
1926 Daphne Akhurst Esna Boyd 6-1 6-3
1925 Daphne Akhurst Esna Boyd 1-6 8-6 6-4
1924 Sylvia Lance Esna Boyd 6-3 3-6 6-4
1923 Margaret Molesworth Esna Boyd 6-1 7-5
1922 Margaret Molesworth Esna Boyd 6-3 10-8
 
 

Webs de PRISA

cerrar ventana